965 02 39 55 contacto@recipok.com

Privacy Policy

Introduction
Recipok’s privacy policy follows international and European legislation (GDPR) on data protection. On the other hand, Recipok wants to inform the user through this document of their rights and obligations regarding the privacy of their data, in addition to explaining the reason for the storage and use of the data.

Data that Recipok collects
Recipok collects all the information entered into the application by the user and stores it on its own servers or on the servers of Recipok’s storage provider. Being a Cloud service (in the cloud), storage on servers is a requirement for the operation of the application, which is why the user accepts this fact.

Recipok automatically classifies data into two categories: user data and account data. User data includes the user’s name and personal data, as well as photographs or other documentation that the user decides to upload to the application in the account information and contact information. On the other hand, the account data are those related to the professional account and recipe bank created by the user, in any of its different forms: administrator or employee, which includes data on ingredients, recipes, scandals, workers and suppliers.

Finally, Recipok collects data from the connection device through cookies. The user can disable cookies in their browser so that Recipok does not collect such information in case the user does not want it to be so. Said information is used to carry out navigation studies and access to the application, as well as its use. The navigation information includes the type of device and its characteristics, the location and the connection times.

Who is responsible for the treatment of their data
Identity: Misterweb S.L.

Postal address: Calle Garbí, 22, La Nucía, 03530, Alicante, Spain.

Email: admin@recipok.com

What is the purpose of treating your personal data
At Misterweb S.L we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to provide and / or market the products and / or services offered by our firm.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of a contract or, otherwise, it will be the consent of the interested party.

To which recipients could your data be communicated?
The data will not be communicated to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain information about whether or not at Misterweb S.L we are treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Misterweb S.L will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by sending an email to admin@recipok.com, properly identifying yourself and expressly indicating the specific right you want to exercise.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel violated your rights regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from their website: www.agpd.es

How Misterweb S.L. have you obtained your data?
The personal data that we treat at Misterweb S.L comes from the categories of data that are completed in the registration in the application. On the other hand: Special categories of personal data are not processed.

Data shared by the user
Our services allow you to share information with other users. So we remind you that when you share information publicly, it can be indexed by search engines. Our services provide you with different options on how to share and delete your content. How to access and update your personal data whenever you use our

Abrir chat
¿Quieres que te ayudemos en algo?